,

Roline VALUE optički kabel 50/125µm LC/LC Duplex, OM4, 2.0m, ljubičasti

6,69

Dostupno

SKU: 95854b1ceb7a Kategorije: ,

Jamstvo: 12 mjeseci

– OM4 fiber for existing 1 and 10 Gbit/s applications as well as future 40 and 100 Gbit/s systems
– Allows extended reach upwards of 550 meters at 10 Gbit/s for ultra long building backbones and medium length campus backbones
– With an laser bandwidth of 4700 MHz-km (more than double the IEEE requirement for 10 Gbit/s 300 meter support), the OM4 fiber is also especially well suited for shorter reach in data centers and high performance computing applications

– Length: 2.0 m
– Quantity of fibre: 2
– Conductor composition: Compact conductor
– Cable type: Duplex Cable
– External cable: No
– Fibre section: 50/125µm OM4
– Side 1 Connector Type: LC
– Side 2 Connector Type: LC
– Kevlar strain relief: Yes
– External cable diameter: 2 mm

Brand

ROLINE VALUE